arrow

INQUIRE

Capucine Atelier Floral is a floral design studio located in Provence, Paris and all of France specializing in exquisite & Fine Art destination weddings and luxury events.

The general structure as well as the software, texts, images (animated or not), know-how and all other elements making up the site are the exclusive property of Capucine Atelier Floral.
Any total or partial representation of this site by any person whatsoever without the express authorization of Capucine Atelier Floral is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
The same applies to any databases appearing on the website, which are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st 1998, transposing into the Intellectual Property Code the directive of March 11th 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases, and of which Capucine Atelier Floral is the producer.
The trademarks of Capucine Atelier Floral and its partners, as well as the logos appearing on the site, are registered trademarks.
Any total or partial reproduction of these trademarks or logos from elements of the site without the express authorization of Capucine Atelier Floral is therefore prohibited within the meaning of the French Intellectual Property Code.
Users of and visitors to the website may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of Capucine Atelier Floral.
Capucine Atelier Floral cannot be held responsible for access by users via hypertext links set up within the framework of the website to other resources present on the network.
Any dispute arising in connection with the use of the www.capucine-atelier-floral.fr website is subject to French law. The user acknowledges the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent Strasbourg courts.

VIII. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The user acknowledges having read these terms of use and undertakes to comply with them.
Users of the www.capucine-atelier-floral.fr website acknowledge that they have the skills and resources required to access and use this site.
The user of the website www.capucine-atelier-floral.fr acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration used does not contain any virus and that it is in perfect working order.
Capucine Atelier Floral makes every effort to provide users with available and verified information and/or tools, but cannot be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of functionalities and/or the presence of viruses on its site.
The information provided by Capucine Atelier Floral is given for information only, and does not exempt the user from additional, personalized analysis.
Capucine Atelier Floral cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or topicality of the information published on its site.
Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she uses this information under his/her sole responsibility.

VII. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

You can access and update some of your information by sending a request to contact@capucine-atelier-floral.fr.
In the event of a breach or suspected breach of personal data, Capucine Atelier Floral and its subcontractors will notify the CNIL within 72 hours of becoming aware of it.
Capucine Atelier Floral reserves the right to modify this Data Protection Policy at any time. In the event of substantial modification, such as the introduction of a new purpose.
Capucine Atelier Floral has appointed a Data Protection Officer to assist the Data Controller in complying with the European Regulation.
For all questions relating to the protection of personal data, please contact us at: contact@capucine-atelier-floral.fr

5. DATA BREACH AND COMMUNICATION WITHIN 72 HOURS

When your personal information is processed for e-marketing purposes, you may, at any time, ask us to stop processing your data by sending an e-mail to contact@capucine-atelier-floral.fr.

4. OBJECTION AND DELETION OF DATA

Capucine Atelier Floral retains the information collected for 38 months. After this period, the data is permanently deleted from our databases.

3. DATA RETENTION

You can access and update some of your cookies by clicking here.

2. MANAGING YOUR COOKIES

You can access and update some of your information by sending a request to contact@capucine-atelier-floral.fr.

1. MANAGING YOUR INFORMATION

VI. RIGHTS

Some of our tools use Google Analytics. Use of Google Analytics is subject to Google's privacy policy and the Google Analytics terms and conditions.

V. OTHER INFORMATION

In order to personalize, measure and improve our advertising.
You can choose not to receive marketing communications from us by following the unsubscribe instructions included in our marketing communications.

3. TO PROVIDE, PERSONALIZE AND IMPROVE OUR MARKETING ADVERTISING

To detect and prevent fraud, spam, abuse and other harmful activities.
To verify or authenticate information or credentials provided by you.
To meet our legal obligations.

2. TO CREATE AND MAINTAIN A RELIABLE AND SECURE ENVIRONMENT

To send you messages in response to your contact or quotation requests.

1. TO PROVIDE, IMPROVE AND DEVELOP OUR SERVICES

IV. USE OF COLLECTED DATA

We request and collect the following personal information about you when you wish to use our services.
When you send a contact request, we require certain personal information such as your first name, last name, company name, telephone number and e-mail address.

3. DEVICE AND CONNECTION INFORMATION

When you use our tools, we automatically collect information about the services you use and how you use them.
The site only uses cookies to track visitor statistics.
Users may disable the use of cookies in their browser at any time without affecting the operation of the site.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY FROM THE USE OF OUR SERVICE

We request and collect the following personal information about you when you wish to use our services.
When you send a contact request, we require certain personal information such as your first name, last name, company name, telephone number and e-mail address.

1. INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE

III. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) comes into force on May 25, 2018. It defines the principles to be respected when collecting, processing and storing personal data. It also guarantees rights for data subjects.
Our website www.capucine-atelier-floral.fr offers a form to collect data from a visitor.
The purpose of collecting data is to create a management file of Capucine Atelier Floral prospects and customers. Our file is used and optimized for statistical purposes, to contact prospects who have contacted us.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Capucine Atelier Floral collects personal data when sending a contact form.
Capucine Atelier Floral undertakes not to communicate the personal data of its prospects to a third party.
In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, prospective customers have the right to access, modify or delete their personal data. To exercise this right, prospects may contact Capucine Atelier Floral by e-mail at contact@capucine-atelier-floral.fr.

II. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of the French Law on Confidence in the Digital Economy, we inform you that:This website is published by : Capucine Atelier Floral, based at 37, rue des Potiers 67660 Betschdorf, France.
The person responsible for publication is: Mrs. Cécile Detienne in her capacity as Managing Director.
Visual identity: STUDIO QUOTIDIEN
Site design: Capucine Atelier Floral

I. GENERALITIES

Legal Notices